Home      Members      Gallery      Exhibitions     Society News     Awards    Links

Artwork Submissions     Contacts    History    Glossary    The Diploma Collection

 
Officers Officers Council
President:
Rosalind Pierson


Hon President
:
Elizabeth Meek
MBE

Vice Presidents:
Stephen Overy,
Marian Tumelty, Paul Eaton (sculpture)
Hon Secretary:
Helen White

Publicity Officer:
Jenny Musker


Hon Treasurer:

Slawka Pfauntsch

Executive Secretary:
Claire Hucker
Michael Coe

Carole Flanders

Iain Gardiner

Tracy Hall

George Simpson
Members (RMS)
Dorothy Abrehart Elaine Fellows Stephen Overy
John Arbon Carole Flanders Pamela Stewart-Pearson
Phyllis Arnold Iain Gardiner Ian Pethers
Rosemary Bentley Jane Gibson Maggie Pickard
Suzanne Bradley John Good Rosalind Pierson
Dianne Branscombe Kate Green Colin Richens
Irene Brierton Peter Griffiths Joy Stanley Ricketts
Rosmar Booth Alison Griffin Joyce Rogerson
Jenny Brooks Pauline Gyles Joyce Rowsell
Malcolm Brown Tracy Hall George Simpson
Vivien Burgess Caroline Hayes Barbara Penketh-Simpson
Margaret Burley Geoffrey Herickx Judith Syverson
Margaret Burton Denise Heywood Markissia K Touliatos
Gillie Hoyte Byrom Christopher Hope-King Marian Tumelty
Kay Caplan Joan Humble R Ann Upson
Margaret Carver Helen Jones Barbara Valentine
Enid Clarke Janet Kay Jonathan Van Halbert
Penny Coates Julian Macey Glenise Webb
Michael Coe Elizabeth Meek David Weston
Roy Cooney Vikki Middleton Rita E Whitaker
Pauline Denyer-Baker Jill Moger Helen White
Patricia Eades Gina Morton Hanna Herrmann Woodring
Paul Eaton Bill Mundy  
Anita Emmerich Jenny Musker  
Alan Farrell Kathleen Nelson  
Debby Faulkner-Stevens Lesley Newman  
Catherine Ogden  
     
Associate Members (ARMS)
Meraylah Allwood Elizabeth Diggins Linda Kracht
Chrysoula Argyros Margaret Dulgarn Graham I Lock
Heather Artis Pavel Glebov Ken Luckhurst
Andrew Barlow Beryl Hall David Mitchell
Eileen Bass Claudia Haesen Philip Nelson
Skadi Becker Ihtesham Hassan Ros Sheard
Janice Bingham Peter Hayton Robin Taylor
Alan Spencer Brooks Roy Hunneman John L M Weeks
Ann Brookshaw Wendy Hyams Karyn Wiggill
Francis Clark Pamela Jones Trevor Young
Phaedon Constantin Eric Kincaid Erica Youngman
Pamela Cook    
     

Honorary Members

Carmella Arturi Hon RMS Philip Herriott Hon RMS Roger Phillips Hon RMS
Richard Chadwick Hon RMS Claudia Hill Hon RMS. Expert consultant on miniature art J G Pollard Hon RMS Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge
Ernest Chew Hon RMS Anthony J Lester Art critic Emma Rutherford Miniature Expert
Ernst Emmerich Hon RMS Jillian Llewellyn Lloyd Jennifer Tonkin Head of Miniatures, Bonhams
Gillian Hanton Alastair MacDonald Treasurer 1981-2004 Ann Weston Hon RMS
     
Honorary Retired Members
John Abdey Tom Dale Patricia Nichols
Peggy Arridge Eric Eustance Barry Shiraishi
Jennifer Buxton Christopher Guise Pamela de Ville
Joan P Carter Stephanie Harrison Joan A Watts
Heather Catchpole Christina Hart-Davis Joyce Wyatt
Jennifer Conway Margaret Hind Joan Cornish Willies
Elisa F Cullyford Iris Huckvale Judith Young
Patricia Dale Mary Mclean