Home       Members       Gallery       Exhibitions      Society News      Awards     Links

Artwork Submissions     Contacts    History    Glossary    The Diploma Collection

 

  Officers Officers Council
  President:
Rosalind Pierson
Hon Secretary:
Helen White
Jean Canter
  Hon President:
Elizabeth Meek
MBE
Publicity Officer:
Jenny Musker
Michael Coe
Vice Presidents:
Stephen Overy,
Hon Treasurer:
Slawka Pfauntsch
Carole Flanders
  Marian Tumelty & Paul Eaton (sculpture) Executive Secretary:
Claire Hucker
Iain Gardiner
      Tracy Hall
      George Simpson
    Members (RMS)  
  Dorothy Abrehart Elaine Fellows Stephen Overy
  John Arbon Carole Flanders Pamela Stewart-Pearson
  Phyllis Arnold Iain Gardiner Ian Pethers
  Rosemary Bentley Jane Gibson Maggie Pickard
  Suzanne Bradley John Good Rosalind Pierson
  Dianne Branscombe Kate Green Colin Richens
  Irene Brierton Peter Griffiths Joy Stanley Ricketts
  Rosmar Booth Alison Griffin Joyce Rogerson
  Jenny Brooks Pauline Gyles Joyce Rowsell
  Malcolm Brown Tracy Hall George Simpson
  Vivien Burgess Caroline Hayes Barbara Penketh-Simpson
  Margaret Burley Geoffrey Herickx Judith Syverson
  Margaret Burton Denise Heywood Markissia K Touliatos
  Gillie Hoyte Byrom Christopher Hope-King Marian Tumelty
  Jean Canter Joan Humble R Ann Upson
  Kay Caplan Rosalie Johnson Barbara Valentine
  Margaret Carver Helen Jones Jonathan Van Halbert
  Enid Clarke Janet Kay Glenise Webb
  Penny Coates Julian Macey David Weston
  Michael Coe Elizabeth Meek Rita E Whitaker
  Roy Cooney Vikki Middleton Helen White
  Constance de Grandmaison Jill Moger Hanna Herrmann Woodring
  Pauline Denyer-Baker Gina Morton  
  Patricia Eades Bill Mundy  
  Paul Eaton Jenny Musker  
  Anita Emmerich Kathleen Nelson  
  Alan Farrell Lesley Newman  
  Debby Faulkner-Stevens Catherine Ogden  
       
       
       
    Associate Members (ARMS)  
  Meraylah Allwood Elizabeth Diggins Viviane de Kosinsky
  Chrysoula Argyros Margaret Dulgarn Linda Kracht
  Heather Artis Pavel Glebov Graham I Lock
  Andrew Barlow Andrew Gott Ken Luckhurst
  Eileen Bass Beryl Hall David Mitchell
  Skadi Becker Claudia Haesen Philip Nelson
  Janice Bingham Ihtesham Hassan Charles O'Neill
  Alan Spencer Brooks Peter Hayton Ros Sheard
  Ann Brookshaw Roy Hunneman Robin Taylor
  Andrey Cherkasov Wendy Hyams John L M Weeks
  Francis Clark Pamela Jones Karyn Wiggill
  Phaedon Constantin Eric Kincaid Trevor Young
  Pamela Cook   Erica Youngman
       
   

Honorary Members

 
  Carmella Arturi Hon RMS Philip Herriott Hon RMS Roger Phillips Hon RMS
  Richard Chadwick Hon RMS Claudia Hill Hon RMS. Expert consultant on miniature art J G Pollard Hon RMS Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge
  Ernest Chew Hon RMS Anthony J Lester Art critic Emma Rutherford Miniature Expert
  Ernst Emmerich Hon RMS Jillian Llewellyn Lloyd Jennifer Tonkin Head of Miniatures, Bonhams
  Gillian Hanton Alastair MacDonald Treasurer 1981-2004 Ann Weston Hon RMS
       
    Honorary Retired Members  
  John Abdey Tom Dale Patricia Nichols
  Peggy Arridge Eric Eustance Barry Shiraishi
  Jennifer Buxton Christopher Guise Pamela de Ville
  Joan P Carter Stephanie Harrison Joan A Watts
  Heather Catchpole Christina Hart-Davis Joyce Wyatt
  Jennifer Conway Margaret Hind Joan Cornish Willies
  Elisa F Cullyford Iris Huckvale Judith Young
  Patricia Dale Mary Mclean